','

'); } ?>

Expedited Travel Visa Services:

DJIBOUTI

Need a Travel Visa to Djibouti Quick?
Don’t Panic…..Call the Doc!
877-VISADOC
Fastest Processing of Djibouti Visas Since 1989.
Requirements, Instructions, & Information for
Expedited Tourist & Business Visas to Djibouti.



 

Apply Now!

Choose Your Djibouti Visa Type:

PDF Version

Djibouti Visa
Requirements, Instructions, & Information:
Djibouti Tourist Visa
Djibouti Business Visa

Djibouti National Flag Image - Djibouti Tourist Visa Rush Requirements, Consulate/Embassy Information, & Step by Step InstructionsStep by Step Requirements, Instructions, & Information:
DJIBOUTI TOURIST VISA
(Review, gather together, & complete the following):

 


Djibouti tourist visas are valid for:
Tourist Travel  Visiting Family & Friends  Sightseeing  Family Emergencies


Passport RequirementsPassport Image Black - A Valid Passport is Required to Expedite Djibouti Tourist Visa Applications:
Djibouti Tourist Visa


Your actual, signed passport which should be valid for 6 months beyond your intended stay in Djibouti and with at least two blank visa pages available for Djibouti visa stamps. Please note that the last few pages in your passport are amendment pages for U.S. State Department use only and as such cannot be used for a Djibouti Tourist Visa stamp.

US Visa Connection can process both the passport application and the Djibouti Tourist visa application back to back. !f your passport does not meet Djibouti tourist travel entry requirements, see our Rush Passport Services for New Passports and Passport Renewals.


Passport Photograph Image - A 2x2 Passport Photo is Required to Expedite a Tourist Visa to Djibouti Photo Requirements:
Djibouti Tourist Visa


Two recent (not older than 90 days) 2 x 2 passport photographs,
in color, front view with body completely facing forward and with a plain white background.
These should be taken at a reputable facility such as Walgreen’s, CVS, or Fed Ex Kinko’s.

Please note that photos sent in an invalid format (self taken and printed on home or office printer)
are often not accepted by the Embassy/Consulates of Djibouti and may cause a delay in the application process.


Djibouti Visa Application Image Black - Complete, Print, & Sign the Online Djibouti Tourist Visa Application FormApplication Requirements:
Djibouti Tourist Visa


Complete, print, and sign two copies of the Djibouti Tourist Visa Application Form.


Flight itinerary Image Black - Proof of Travel to Djibouti is Required is Required to Rush an Djibouti Tourist Visa Application FormProof of Travel:
Djibouti Tourist Visa


A copy of round trip tickets or confirmed flight itinerary which should include applicants name and show entry into and exit from Djibouti.


Djibouti Consulate Information Image - Extra Requirements, Instructions, & Information for Rush Djibouti Tourist Visa ApplicationsExtra Information:
Djibouti Tourist Visa


Proof of residential address in the US (such as a clear copy of applicant driver’s license or state issued ID) is required by the Djibouti Consulate/Embassy for visa submission. The address on the document must match the address on the visa application form.

The Validity of the Djibouti tourist visa is usually for three months from the date issue for a single entrty and a length of stay not to exceed 30 days.

Foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. should have original I-94 or I-20 stapled to their passport, copy of Permanent Resident Card or valid visa.

Health and Vaccination:
An International Certificate of Vaccination for both Yellow Fever and Cholera are required for visa submission.

Travel Alerts:
There are currently no travel warnings for Djibouti.


Money and Clock Image Image - Djibouti Tourist Visa Fees, Processing Times, & Djibouti Consulate/Embassy JurisdictionsFees, Time, & Jurisdiction:
Djibouti Tourist Visa


Important Notes:

  • “Days” are business days and do not include weekends or consular holidays.
  • Djibouti tourist visa fees listed below are for all U.S. jurisdictions.
  • A 5.00 money order fee has been added to the Totals below.
  • Shipping fee options will be available when completing the order form.

US Citizens:
Validity: 30 Day Single/Multiple Entry
Period of Stay: 30 Days

  • Regular 5 days
    Djibouti Visa Fee: $55.00
    UVC Fee: 99.00 + shipping

Validity: 90 Day Single/Multiple Entry
Period of Stay: 90 Days

  • Regular 5 days
    Djibouti Visa Fee: $95.00
    UVC Fee: 99.00 + shipping

Validity: 6 Month Single/Multiple Entry
Period of Stay: 180 Days

  • Regular 5 days
    Djibouti Visa Fee: $125.00
    UVC Fee: 99.00 + shipping

Foreign Nationals:
Foreign nationals residing in the U.S. who wish to travel to Djibouti should call 877-VISADOC for assistance.


Order & Ship:Secure Online Order Form and Shipping Icon Black - Expedited Djibouti Embassy/Consulate Tourist Visa Requirements, Instructions, & Information
Djibouti Tourist Visa


Complete the US Visa Connection Djibouti Tourist Visa Order Form.

The Order Form provides us with your contact, payment, and return shipping information as well
as the level of service needed to meet your intended travel date.


Have Questions? Need Assistance?

Call the Doc!  877-VISADOC (847-2362)

Djibouti National Flag Image - Djibouti Business Visa Rush Requirements, Consulate/Embassy Information, & Step by Step InstructionsStep by Step Requirements, Instructions, & Information:
DJIBOUTI BUSINESS VISA
(Review, gather together, & complete the following): 

 


Djibouti business visas are valid for:
Business Travel  Meetings  Conferences  Seminars • Sales


Passport RequirementsPassport Image Black - A Valid Passport is Required to Rush Djibouti Business Visa Applications:
Djibouti Business Visa


Your actual, signed passport which should be valid for 6 months beyond your intended stay in Djibouti and with at least two blank visa pages available for Djibouti visa stamps. Please note that the last few pages in your passport are amendment pages for U.S. State Department use only and as such cannot be used for a Djibouti Business Visa stamp.

US Visa Connection can process both the passport application and the Djibouti Business visa application back to back. !f your passport does not meet Djibouti Business travel entry requirements, see our Rush Passport Services for New Passports and Passport Renewals.


Passport Photograph Image - A 2x2 Passport Photo is Required to Rush a Business Visa to DjiboutiPhoto Requirements:
Djibouti Business Visa


Two recent (not older than 90 days) 2 x 2 passport photographs,
in color, front view with body completely facing forward and with a plain white background.
These should be taken at a reputable facility such as Walgreen’s, CVS, or Fed Ex Kinko’s.

Please note that photos sent in an invalid format (self taken and printed on home or office printer)
are often not accepted by the Embassy/Consulates of Djibouti and may cause a delay in the application process.


Djibouti Visa Application Image Black - Complete, Print, & Sign the Online Djibouti Business Visa Application FormApplication Requirements:
Djibouti Business Visa


Complete, print, and sign two copies of the Djibouti Business Visa Application Form.


Business Letter Image Black - An Original Signed Business Letter from the Applicants US Employer is Required by the Consulate/Embassy of Djibouti for Business TravelBusiness Letter:
Djibouti Business Visa


An original business letter from the employer or sponsoring company in the United States. The Letter should be on company letterhead and signed by an appropriate person in the applicant’s company, such as HR, Executive, or direct supervisor of the applicant.

The Business Letter should:

  • Introduce the applicant;
  • State applicants passport number & date of birth;
  • Indicate the applicant’s employment status and position held in the company;
  • Specify clearly the type of business to be conducted while in Djibouti;
  • Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit;
  • Provide complete address and contact information for the company or individual to be visited in Djibouti;
  • Must bear the signature of an officer of the company other than the applicant;
  • Specify the type and desired validity of the visa.

Flight itinerary Image Black - Proof of Travel to Djibouti is Required is Required to Rush an Djibouti Business Visa Application FormProof of Travel:
Djibouti Business Visa


A copy of round trip tickets or confirmed flight itinerary which should include applicants name and show entry into and exit from Djibouti.


Djibouti Consulate Information Image - Extra Requirements, Instructions, & Information for Rush Djibouti Business Visa ApplicationsExtra Information:
Djibouti Business Visa


Proof of residential address in the US (such as a clear copy of applicant driver’s license or state issued ID) is required by the Djibouti Consulate/Embassy for visa submission. The address on the document must match the address on the visa application form.

The Validity of the Djibouti business visa is usually for three months from the date issue for a single entrty and a length of stay not to exceed 30 days.

Foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. should have original I-94 or I-20 stapled to their passport, copy of Permanent Resident Card or valid visa.

Health and Vaccination:
An International Certificate of Vaccination for both Yellow Fever and Cholera are required for visa submission.

Travel Alerts:
There are currently no travel warnings for Djibouti.


Money and Clock Image Image - Djibouti Business Visa Fees, Processing Times, & Djibouti Consulate/Embassy JurisdictionsFees, Time, & Jurisdiction:
Djibouti Business Visa


Important Notes:

  • “Days” are business days and do not include weekends or consular holidays.
  • Djibouti business visa fees listed below are for all U.S. jurisdictions.
  • A 5.00 money order fee has been added to the Totals below.
  • Shipping fee options will be available when completing the order form.

US Citizens:
Validity: 30 Day Single/Multiple Entry
Period of Stay: 30 Days

  • Regular 5 days
    Djibouti Visa Fee: $55.00
    UVC Fee: 99.00 + shipping

Validity: 90 Day Single/Multiple Entry
Period of Stay: 90 Days

  • Regular 5 days
    Djibouti Visa Fee: $95.00
    UVC Fee: 99.00 + shipping

Validity: 6 Month Single/Multiple Entry
Period of Stay: 180 Days

  • Regular 5 days
    Djibouti Visa Fee: $125.00
    UVC Fee: 99.00 + shipping

Foreign Nationals:
Foreign nationals residing in the U.S. who wish to travel to Djibouti should call 877-VISADOC for assistance.


Order & Ship:Secure Online Order Form and Shipping Icon Black - Expedited Djibouti Embassy/Consulate Business Visa Requirements, Instructions, & Information
Djibouti Business Visa


Complete the US Visa Connection Djibouti Business Visa Order Form.

The Order Form provides us with your contact, payment, and return shipping information as well
as the level of service needed to meet your intended travel date.


Have Questions? Need Assistance?

Call the Doc!  877-VISADOC (847-2362)

Home     Passports     Visas     Document Services

877-VISADOC

R

Fast Rush Services!

Expedited Same Day and 24-48 hour services available on many of our U.S. Passport and Travel Visa Services!

R

Professional and Friendly!

Customer Service is our highest priority. Our agents are always waiting and eager to assist you, even on weekends and holidays!

R

Simple and Secure!

Secure online passport and visa application forms, order form, and easy to follow step by step instructions. UVC works directly with the local Passport Agencies and various local Consulates & Embassies.

Like/Follow US Visa Connection

Facebook  |  Twitter  |  Google +
Review/Rate US Visa Connection 

Trust Pilot  |  Yelp  |  Angie's List  |  BBB  |  Google MB
 


US Visa Connection BBB Business Review

US Visa Connection

About Us:

Since 1989, US Visa Connection has been a trusted leader in the Visa & Passport expediting industry helping many thousands of business and tourist travelers alike meet their tight travel deadlines. US Visa Connection is headquartered in the Houston, TX area with offices and affiliates throughout the U.S. and even Canada. Visas for tourism, business, and work to over 100 worldwide destinations including Russia, China, India, Brazil, Vietnam, Nigeria, Saudi Arabia, Angola, Ghana, and a great many others. Same day and 24 hour rush passport services available for new passports, passport renewals, passports for minor children, second valid passports, and replacement of lost, stolen, or damaged passports.

 

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved.

Helpful Travel Assistance Sites:

Page SEO Title: Expedited Djibouti Visa Application Requirements, Instruction & Information.
Page Meta Description: Need an Expedited Visa to Djibouti? Rush Application Requirements, Instructions & Consulate/Embassy Information for Fast Djibouti Tourist & Business Visas.

GOOGLE    YAHOO    BING    AOL    DMOZ    ALEXA    ASK