Choose the Expedited Brazil Visa Application Service Option Below that Meets your Travel Needs

Choose Your Brazil Visa Type

How to Get a
10 Year Tourist Visa
to Brazil

Brazilian Tourist Visas are issued for:


Tourism & Recreation • Sightseeing • Visiting Family or Friends
Cruise Line Travel • Conferences & Seminars • Amateur Sports

U.S. Citizens


A Tourist Visa is required for a Citizens of the United States traveling to Brazil with a U.S. Passport for the purpose of tourism.


Legal Residents


Tourist Visas are required for most foreign nationals residing in the United States and traveling to Brazil with Non-U.S. Passports for the purpose of tourism. Requirements & eligibility vary according to nationality.


How to Get a
2 Year Tourist E-Visa
to Brazil

Brazilian e-Visas are issued for:


Tourism & Recreation • General Business • Conferences & Seminars
Journalism • Amateur Sport Activities • Artistic Activities
Cultural Programs • Scientific Programs • Research Activities • Study
Crew Member • Volunteer Activities • Transit
Fiancee or Spouse of Brazilian Citizen • Short-Term Medical Treatment

U.S. Citizens


An Electronic Tourist E-Visa is required for a citizen of the United States traveling to Brazil with a U.S. Passport for the purpose of tourism.


Legal Residents


Electronic Tourist E-Visas are available to certain foreign nationals residing in the United States and traveling to Brazil on Non-U.S. Passports for the purpose of tourism.  Requirements & eligibility vary according to nationality.


How to Get a
10 Year Business Visa
to Brazil

Brazilian Business Visas are issued for:


General Business Travel • Sales Meetings • Trade Shows & Industrial Fairs
Media Coverage • Film Making • Child Adoption

U.S. Citizens


A Business Visa is required for a Citizens of the United States traveling to Brazil with a U.S. Passport for business related purposes.


Legal Residents


Business Visas are required for most foreign nationals residing in the United States and traveling to Brazil with Non-U.S. Passports for business related purposes. Requirements & eligibility vary according to nationality.


How to Get a
2 Year Business E-Visa
to Brazil

Brazilian e-Visas are issued for:


Tourism & Recreation • General Business • Conferences & Seminars
Journalism • Amateur Sport Activities • Artistic Activities
Cultural Programs • Scientific Programs • Research Activities • Study
Crew Member • Volunteer Activities • Transit
Fiancee or Spouse of Brazilian Citizen • Short-Term Medical Treatment

U.S. Citizens


An Electronic Business E-Visa is required for a Citizen of the United States traveling to Brazil with a U.S. Passport for business related purposes.


Legal Residents


Electronic Business E-Visas are available to certain foreign nationals residing in the United States and traveling to Brazil on Non-U.S. Passports for business related purposes.  Requirements & eligibility vary according to nationality.


How to Get a
Work/Employment Visa
to Brazil

Brazilian Visas for Work/Employment Visas are issued for:


being employed to work in a Brazil based company or organization
to perform any activities for which a work visa is required

U.S. Citizens


A Work/Employment Visa is required for a Citizen of the United States traveling to Brazil with a U.S. Passport for work or employment related purposes.


Legal Residents


Work/Employment Visas are required for most foreign nationals residing in the United States and traveling to Brazil with Non-U.S. Passports for work or employment related purposes. Requirements & eligibility vary according to nationality.


How to Get a
Student/Study Visa
to Brazil

Brazilian Student/Study Visas are issued for:


undergraduate, graduate, or post-graduate studies
technical short-term studies • Unpaid student interns
Portuguese & Brazilian culture • academic & theological studies

U.S. Citizens


A Student/Study Visa is required for a citizen of the United States traveling to Brazil with a U.S. Passport for the purpose of educational studies.


Legal Residents


Student/Study Visas are required for most foreign nationals residing in the United States and traveling to Brazil with Non-U.S. Passports for educational studies. Requirements & eligibility vary according to nationality.


How to Get a
Technical/Technology
Visa to 
Brazil

Brazilian Technical/Technology Visas are issued for:


short term technical assistance • technology transfers
technical work or training

U.S. Citizens


A Technical/Technology Visa is required for a Citizen of the United States traveling to Brazil with a U.S. Passport for technical work or technology transfers.


Legal Residents


Technical/Technology Visas are required for most foreign nationals residing in the United States and traveling to Brazil with Non-U.S. Passports for technical work or technology transfers. Requirements & eligibility vary according to nationality.


How to get an
Official/Diplomatic
Visa to Brazil

Brazilian Official/Diplomatic Visas are issued for:


diplomats & government staff • official travel & missions
family members of diplomatic and official visa holders • authorities on non-official visits
employees of international organizations with diplomatic status

U.S. Citizens


An Official/Diplomatic Visa is required for a Citizen of the United States traveling to Brazil with a U.S. Passport for official diplomat or government related purposes.


Legal Residents


Official/Diplomatic Visas are required for most foreign nationals residing in the United States and traveling to Brazil with Non-U.S. Passports for official diplomat or government related purposes. Requirements & eligibility vary according to nationality.


How to Get a
Religious/Missionary
Visa to Brazil

Brazilian Religious/Missionary Visas are issued for:


clergymen • missionaries • theological or academic religious education
religion/faith based travel or purposes

U.S. Citizens


A Religious Missionary Visa is required for a Citizen of the United States traveling to Brazil with a U.S. Passport for religion/faith based purposes.


Legal Residents


Religious Missionary Visas are required for most foreign nationals residing in the United States and traveling to Brazil with Non-U.S. Passports for religion/faith based purposes. Requirements & eligibility vary according to nationality.


Have questions about Brazil Visa requirements?
For more information, visit our websites comprehensive our websites Brazil Visa FAQ web page for answers to the most frequently asked questions regarding U.S. passport or for immediate assistance contact us at 877-VISADOC (847-2362) or via email at info@usvisaconnection.com. Help is just a phone call or email away!

Why Use UVC
Passport & Visa Services?

Between the 5 Star customer service, super quick processing times, & affordable rates; the real question is Why Not? US Visa Connection makes getting US Passports & International Travel Visas as easy as 1-2-3!

Step 1.
Gather & Complete
Your Documents

Our easy to follow step by step Passport & Visa Instruction Guides make Expediting Applications for Travel Visas and US Passports a breeze! If there are any issues, we will work with you to resolve them quickly.

Step 2.
Place Order & Ship
Your Documents

Placing your order provides UVC with your contact, payment, and return shipping information as well as the level of service needed to get your passport/visa in time to meet your intended travel date.

Step 3. 
Receive Your Visa/Passport

Your done! Sit back & relax with the knowledge that our years of experience working with the US Department of State Passport Agency and the various Consulates & Embassies are at work for you.

Fast. Easy.
Affordable. Secure.

US Visa Connection BBB Business Review